Our privacy policy                                                                               Updated on 18 December, 2019

The purpose of this policy is to inform you of how AKTIV ENERGI and EM IVS considered as the same legal entity process your personal data. We process your data according to Danish law which is compliant to GDPR.

What type of information do we collect?

We only collect personal information about you required to provide you with the services we provide. This includes your name, email address, telephone number and any comments you have.

How do you collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website or send us an email, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, telephone number and email address. Your personal information will be used for providing you the services we offer.

Why do you collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

To provide and operate the Services;

To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to offer our services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

How do we use cookies and other tracking tools?

We use cookies to provide our service to you, you can read more about the cookies we use at the following link: https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-and-your-wix-site

You can opt out of cookies from Google Analytics here .

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If you have any questions regarding this policy and/or you would like to delete and/or withdraw your consent to any personal information that we have about you please send an email to kontakt@aktivenergi.dk

 

Our privacy policy and our Cookie policy

This privacy policy is for the legal entity EM IVS (CVR nr. 40170553) which includes the name AKTIV ENERGI and website Aktivenergi.dk. For the purpose of this policy they are considered the same. Contact details for both are defined below:

EM IVS

CVR Nr. 4017 0553

Islands Brygge 25, 3TV

2300 København

 

And

 

AKTIV ENERGI

Rådhuspladsen 16,

1550 København

 

The purpose of this policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data, and how EM IVS collects, uses and protects your information. All information is processed according to applicable data protection laws.

EM IVS only collects and processes information for the purpose of providing you with our services. The information that we collect is name, email address, telephone number and address. The information is collected when you sign up on our website (www.aktivenergi.dk) for the Newsletter or Contact us and book a meeting request. The information is only collected with your consent as per Article 7 of the Data Protection Regulation. If we use your personal data for another purpose than originally intended then we will seek your consent again.

Cookies and how we use them

EM IVS uses the cloud based website building platform www.wix.com. In order for EM IVS to provide the website www.aktivenergi.dk cookies are used to make the website work and target your needs and interests. Cookies are small pieces of data stored on a site visitors’ browser to recognize your computer and track what is happening during your visit. In accordance with GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we have to inform you that we are using cookies on our website. Because aktivenergi.dk uses wix.com to provide the website more information about the cookies used can be found at https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-and-your-wix-site

Wix.com uses cookies for many important reasons such as:

  • To provide a great experience for your visitors and customers.

  • To identify your registered members (users who registered to your site)

  • To monitor and analyse the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform.

  • To ensure our platform is secure and safe to use.

You can reject cookies by changing the setting in your internet browser. The setting varies depending on the type of internet browser that you use. However, if you disable cookies some of the features and services of the website cannot be used.

It is possible to opt out of cookies by doing so on google analytics – click here. It is possible to opt out of some ad networks sharing information across different networks by - clicking here

If you wish to delete cookies from our website you can by so in the following method (depending on your browser):

Intrernet Explorer

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Opera

Safari

Flash cookies (all browsers)

iPhone, iPad and more from Apple

Phones with Android operating system

Phones with Windows 7

 

Remember: If you use multiple internet browsers, you must delete cookies from all of them. You can read more about cookies here: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

You can change your consent to cookies by clicking on the change cookie consent button at the top of the screen.

Below is an overview of the cookies used:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EM IVS processing personal data about you is based on Article 6 (2) of the Data Protection Regulation 1 (a) consent and 1 (f) legitimate interest. EM IVS will disclose your personal data if there is a law, court decision, regulation or order from a public authority or if you have specifically given consent.

Because we use WIX they will in some cases act as a data processor, as such they are compliant to GDPR and this is outlined in their privacy policy – https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

WIX has servers outside the EU but any transfer of such data outside EU the European data protection regulations apply to the transfer of such data and will be conducted in compliance with all applicable data protection regulations.

EM IVS will keep your data for as long as necessary to deliver the services you consent to or until you revoke your consent. In additional we will retain data for as long as required by law. Specifically, personal data collected under the money laundering act is stored for the current year + 5 years from the termination of the agreement. Accounting information is stored for current year + 5 years according to the accounting act.

To protect your personal information and avoid unauthorized access or other misuse EM IVS uses a number of measures including firewalls, antivirus, and access control. All such security measure are described in the separate Security policy for EM IVS.

 

If you like to have a copy of your data or have any questions or complaints about this policy or Cookies please email kontakt@aktivenergi.dk .

 

Appeals

To complain about EM IVS processing of your personal data, you can contact the Data Inspectorate.

You can see the Supervisory Authority's guide on access to complaints, etc. on the Danish Data Protection Agency's website www.datatilsynet.dk

 

The Data Inspectorate's contact information is: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5. 1300 København K

Tel. 33 19 32 00, Mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

First party cookies

Strictly necessary

Cookie name

Duration

Purpose

When viewing a mobile site (old mobile under m.domain.com) it will force the server to display the non-mobile version and avoid redirecting to the mobile site

Security

Identifies logged in site members

Security

Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site

Indicates how a site was rendered. 

Identifies logged in site members

Security

Security

Security

Security

Session

Session

Persistent (Two days or two weeks)

Session

Persistent (Two years)

Session

Persistent (Two weeks)

Session

Session

Session

Session

ForceFlashSite


hs

smSession

XSRF-TOKEN

svSession

SSR-caching

smSession

TS*

TS01*******

TSxxxxxxxx (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

TSxxxxxxxx_d (where x is replaced with a random series of numbers and letters)

d

Functionality

Cookie name

Duration

Purpose

Third party cookies

Functionality

Cookie name

Duration

Purpose

EM IVS

CVR nr. 4017 0553

Rådhuspladsen 16,
1550 københavn

Kontakt@aktivenergi.dk

©2019 by Aktiv Energi. Proudly created with Wix.com